Logo

Menu

2008 Results


3/15 -   2008 Season Opener
Rain Out......

3/22 -   Regular Show
Rain Out......

3/29 -   Indiana Icebreaker
Terry Casey (LM), Nick Allen (UMP Mods), Greg Roberts (Bombers)....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
4/05 -   Regular Show
Shawn McIntosh (Pure Stock), Clint DeMoss (UMP Mods),
Bub Cummings (Bombers), Jeremy Hines (UMP Super Stocks)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
4/12 -   MSCS Sprint Show
Rain Out......
4/19 -   25th HOOSIER DIRT CLASSIC
Rain Out.....RESCHEDULED FOR MAY 10th.
4/26 -   Regular Show
Ben Burton (Bomber), Earl Plessinger (UMP Super Stocks),
Bryan Bernhardt (GMR Late Models), Dick Phillips (UMP Mods)
Dave Shelton (Mini Enduro)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
5/3 -   USAC SPRINTS
Levi Jones (USAC Sprints), Ron Combs (UMRA Midgets),
Steve Barnett (GMR Late Models)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
5/10 -   25th HOOSIER DIRT CLASSIC
Victor Lee (LM), Jeremy Hines (SS), Ben Burton (Bombers),
Matt Bex (Mods), Nelson Gingery (Pure Stocks)....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
5/17 -   WOLFPACK CHALLENGE
Brad Barrow (UMP Mod), Steve Barnett (GMR LM), Tim Clark (UMP SS),
Bubba Woods (Bombers), Bobby Pierce (KidModz).....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
5/24 -   Regular Show
Terry Casey(LM), Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods), Bub Cummings (Bombers),
Shawn McIntosh (Pure Stocks), Coby Moore (Hornets).....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
05/31 -   Regular Show/Mini Enduro
Steve Barnett (GMR LM), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Shelby Miles (UMP Mod),
Chris Wilson (Bombers), Dave Shelton (Mini Enduro)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
6/07 -   Regular Show
Mark Barber (GMR LM), Matt Bex (UMP Mods), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS)
Jason Combs (Bombers), Shawn McIntosh (Pure Stock), Doug May (Hornets).....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
6/13 -   UMP SUMMER NATIONALS
Rain Out, Rescheduled for Friday July 11th.....
06/21 -   Pepsi Night
Steve Barnett (GMR LM), Earl Plessinger (UMP Mods), Jeremy Hines(SS),
Bub Cummings(Bombers), Shawn McIntosh(Pure Stock), Doug May(Hornets),
Tim Rivers (Mini Stock), Bobby Pierce (Kid Modz)............
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
6/28 -   Lee Fleetwood Memorial
Justin Rattliff (BOB Late Models), Daryl Herbert (UMP Mods),
Brad Cummings (UMP SS), Aaron Fields (Bombers), Doug May (Hornets) ......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
7/5 -   Regular Show
Rain Out......
7/11 -   UMP Summer National
Brian Shirley (UMP LM), Justin Shaw (GMR Crate LM).......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
7/12 -   Regular Show
Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Bub Cummings (Bombers),
Chevy Goodman (Mini Stocks), Doug May (Hornets),
Matt Boknecht (UMP Mod), Pure Stock Feature Ranied Out (to be made up).....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
7/24 -   Thursday Night Thunder
Steve Barnett (GMR LM), Brad Cummings (UMP SS),
Felicia Deweese (Mini Enduro) ....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
7/26 -   Grand Champion Fair Race
Don Oneal (LM), Earl Plessinger (UMP Mods), Jason Combs (Bombers)...
Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods from 7/12 Rain-out)
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
8/02 -   Regular Show
Tim Prince (Late Models), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS),
Bub Cummings (Bombers), Dutin Petro (Pure Stocks)
Jonathon Thomas (Mini Stocks), Felishia Deweese (Hornets)...
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
8/09 -   Regular Show
Steven Godsey(GMR Late Models), Randle Sweeney (UMP Mods),
Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Jason Combs (Bombers), Dutin Petro (Pure Stocks),
Jim Walters Jr. (Mini Stocks), Randy Ashley (Hornets)
Cody Vanosdol (Pure Stock Rain-out Feature from 7/12)...
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
8/16 -   Hall of Fame Classic
Don Oneal (LM), Brad Barrow/Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods),
Chris Wilson (Bombers), Drew Reed (Hornets)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
8/23 -   Regular Show
Steve Barnett (GMR LM), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Bub Cummings (Bombers),
Curt Bennett (Pure Stocks), Jim Price (Mini Stocks),
Willie McRoberts/Stacy Roark (Cruisers)......
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
8/30 -   Regular Show
Devin Gilpin (UMP Mod), Troy Clark (UMP SS), Chris Wilson (Bombers),
Kyle McIntosh (Pure Stocks), Roger Snell (Mini Stocks), Mason Covey (Hornets)....
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
9/20 -   29th JACKSON 100
Tim McCreadie (Lucas Oil LM), Clint Demoss (UMP Mods)
Friday Night 9/19: Matt Boknecht (UMP SS), Bub Cummings (Bombers)...
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
9/27 -   Modified Nationals
John Demoss (UMP Mods), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Ben Burton (Bombers),
Steve Barnett (GRM LM), Cody Vanosdol (Pure Stocks), Jake Sabens (Mini Stocks)...
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
10/04 -   Super Stock Special
Troy Clark (UMP SS), Steve Barnett (GRM LM), Jason Combs (Bombers),
Curt Bennett (Pure Stocks), Jim Price (Mini Stocks), Jim Price (Hornets)...
FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......
10/11 -   Bomber Special
Bub Cummings (Bombers), Earl Plessinger (UMP SS),
Devin Gilpin (UMP Mod), Steven Godsey (GMR LM),
Curt Bennett (Pure Stocks), Chevy Goodson (Mini Stocks),
Rick Burton (Hornets), Pam Johnson (Bomber Powder Puff).....
FULL STORY.......    
Winners pictures courtesy of
Eric Thompson (Track Photographer)