2009 Results

3/21 - Indiana Icebreaker

Earl Pearson Jr. (LM), Chad Kinder (UMP Mods), Rick Hines (UMP SS), Dustin Petro (UMP PS)

FULL STORY


3/28 - Regular Show -- Rain Out....


4/11 - Regular Show -- Rain Out....


4/18 - Regular Show

Mike Jewell (LM), Clint DeMoss (UMP Mods), Alan Magner (UMP SS),
Lindsay Wade (UMP PS), Chevy Goodson (Mini Stock), Chip Colglazier (Hornets)....

FULL STORY....     Winners Pics....


4/25 - Regular Show

Jeremy Hines (ILMS LM), Chris Streeval (Bombers), Kent Robinson (UMP Mod),
John Kennybrook (Hornets), Curt Bennett (UMP Pure Stocks)....

FULL STORY....     Winners Pics....


5/02 - Regular Show

Brent Turner (UMRA TQ Midgets), Clayton Perry (UMP SS), Shannon Reed (ILMS LM),
Aaron Fields (Bombers), Chevy Goodson (Mini Stocks), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mod)....

FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......


5/09 - Lee Fleetwood Memorial -- Rain Out....


5/16 - MMSA Sprints -- Rain Out....


5/30 - Regular Show

Mike Jewell (LM), Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Darrell Burton (Bombers),
Chip Colglazier (Hornets), Chevy Goodson (Mini Stock)....

FULL STORY....     Winners Pics....


6/06 - 26th HOOSIER DIRT CLASSIC

Mike Jewell (LM), Curt Bennett (UMP PS), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Zak Blackwood (ILMS LM)....

FULL STORY....     Winners Pics....


6/11 - UMP Summer Nationals

Jeep Van Wormer (UMP LM), Jay Deckard (UMP SS), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mod), Randy Petro (UMP PS)....

FULL STORY....     Winners Pics.......


6/20 - Topless Night -- Rain Out....


6/27 - Regular Show

Steve Barnett (LM), Darrell Burton (Bombers), Chip Colglazier (Hornets),
Mikey Hines (Pure Stock), Tim Clark (Super Stock)....

FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......


7/04 - Regular Show -- Rain Out....


7/11 - Regular Show

Jason Jamison (LM), Alan Magner(SS), Devin Gilpin (Mods),
Curt Bennett (Pure Stock), Justin Robertson (Hornets), Chevy Goodson (Mini-Stock)....

FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......


7/18 - Regular Show

Steven Godsey (ILMS LM), Matt Boknecht (Mods), Jeremy Hines (SS),
Jeremy Owens (Pure Stock), Darrell Burton (Hornets), Tim Goodson (Mini-Stock)....

FULL STORY.......     Winners Pics.......


7/25 - NO RACING (Fair Setup)


7/30 - Thursday Night Thunder (Fair Event)

Rain after Mod Heats....

MODIFIED HEAT RESULTS....


8/01 - Grand Champion Fair Race

Mike Jewell (SUPER LM), Jay Deckard (SS), Randy Petro (PS), Kevin Applegate (Bombers)....

FULL STORY....


8/15 - Regular Show

Steve Barnett (Super LM), Jeremy Hines (ILMS LM), Scott Bradley (MMSA Mini-Sprint),
Chevy Goodson (Mini-Stock), Chip Colglazier (Hornets)....

FULL STORY....


8/22 - Hall of Fame Classic

Don Oneal (Super LM), Randy Petro (UMP SS), Shelby Miles (UMP Mods), Aaron Fields (UMP PS)....

FULL STORY....


8/29 - Bomber & Pure Stock Specials

Kevin Applegate (Bombers), Jeremy Owens (Pure Stock), Ryan Thomas (UMP Mods),
Chip Colglazier (Hornet), Chevy Goodson (Mini Stock)....

FULL STORY....


9/12 - Super Stock Special

Jeremy Hines (UMP SS), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mod), Randy Petro (UMP PS)
Zak Blackwood (ILMS LM), Greg Durbin (Hornets)....

FULL STORY....


9/19 - Regular Show

Dustin Linville (Super LM), Steven Godsey (ILMS LM), Jeremy Helton (Bombers),
Brad Ray (Hornets), Chevy Goodson (Mini-Stocks)....

FULL STORY....


9/27 - 30th JACKSON 100

Earl Pearson Jr. (LM), Alan Magner (UMP SS), Aaron Fields (Bombers)....

FULL STORY....


10/03 - Modified Special

Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods), Tim Clark (UMP SS), Cody Vanosdol (UMP PS),
John Mayer Jr. (Hornets), Jim Price (Mini Stocks)....

FULL STORY....


 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.