2011 Results

March 19 - Opening Night

Dillan White (UMP LM), Ryan Thomas (UMP Mods), Tim Clark (Super Stocks), Ryan Hehman (Hornets).....

FULL RESULTS.....      


April 9 - 14th Indiana Icebreaker

Scott Bloomquist (Lucas Oil Late Models), Derek Groomer (UMP Mods), Jason Hehman (Super Stocks),
Aaron Fields (Bombers).....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 16 - Fan Appreciation Night

Rained Out


April 23 - ILMS Special

Rained Out


May 7 - 13th Lee Fleetwood Memorial

Don O'Neal (Super Late Models), Ryan Thomas (UMP Mods), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks),
Darren Crawhorn (Bombers), Lucas Jackson (Hornets), Collin Ambrose (MSMA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


May 14 - Regular Show

Jeremy Hines (ILMS Late Models), Derek Groomer (UMP Mods), Tom Ault (Super Stocks),
CJ Leary (UMRA TQ's)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


May 21 - Pure Stock Special

Danny Hupp (Pure Stocks), Todd Gilpin (Bombers), Jeremy Hines (ILMS Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods),
Quintin Strope (Hornets), Howard McCormick (MMSA Mini-Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 04 - Regular Show

Mike Jewell (Super Late Models), Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks), Aaron Fields (Bombers),
Josh Phelps (Pure Stocks), Brandon Norman (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 25 - Bomber Special

Bubba Woods (Bombers), Shannon Reed (ILMS Late Models), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks),
Quintin Strope (Hornets), Collin Ambrose (MSMA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 09 - American Modified Series / UMP Modified Special Boknecht Trucking 30

Ryan Thomas (UMP Modifieds), Steve Godsey (ILMS Late Models), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks),
Darren Crawhorn (Bombers), Jason Goff (UMRA TQ Midgets)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 12 - 28th Hoosier Dirt Classic / UMP Summernationals

Shannon Babb (UMP Super Late Models), John Demoss (UMP Modifieds), Sheldon Greed (MMSA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 14 - USAC Indiana Sprint Week

Casey Riggs (USAC SPRINTS), Rod Henning (MMSA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 28 - Jackson County Fair Thursday Thunder

Shannon Reed (ILMS Late Models), John Demoss (UMP Mods), Quintin Strope (Hornets), Collin Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 30 - Jackson County Fair Grand Champion Fair Race

Greg Johnson (Super Late Models), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks), Mark Bruce (Bombers), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


August 27 - Hornet & Super Stock Special

Quintin Strope (Hornets), Mike Fields (Super Stocks), Marty Oneal (ILMS Late Models), Darren Crawhorn (Bombers),
Scott Bradley (MMSA Mini Sprints), Matt Blankenbaker (Pro Trucks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Sept 17 - 7th Annual Hall of Fame Classic

Kent Robinson (Late Models), Richie Lex (UMP Modifieds), Troy Clark (Super Stocks),
Aaron Fields (Bombers), Alex Terrell (Hornets)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Sept 23-24th - 32nd Annual Jackson 100

Scott Bloomquist (Late Models), Greg Amick (UMP Modifieds)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 

Sept 23rd - Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Randy Petro (Bombers), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Oct 6-9 - Fun Fest

CJ Leary (TQ Midgets), ??? - (600cc Mini Sprints), Jeff Wilson (Pure Stocks), Jim Price (Hornets),
Brady Short (Non-wing Sprints), Alex Shipman (MMSA Mini Sprints), Steve Godsey (ILMS Late Models),
Joe Janowski (Super Late Models), Scott Bradley (MMSA Mini Sprints), Richie Lex (UMP Modifieds),
Tom Ault (Super Stocks), ??? (Hornets), Jeff Wilson (Pure Stocks), Aaron Fields (Bombers), Erik Woodward (Pro-trucks),
Chip Mack (Mini Stocks), Billy Higgins (Hornet Enduro), Mickey Hines (Pure Stock Enduro)

RESULTS.....  



 
 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.