BACK

Mahoney, Barrow, Cain, Carr, Burton...
Fan Appreciation Night Winners...

Brownstown Speedway 04/18/2015

P3 Graphix Super Late Models (15 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Cody Mahoney, Matt Bex, Steve Godsey, Alan Magner, Wes Leigh, Edgar Godsey, Glenn Thompson, Joe Deckard

HEAT TWO: Joe Janowski, Steve Barnett, Chad Stapleton, Jeremy Hines, Adam Bowman, Joey Jones, Allen Waltermire

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 4 Cody Mahoney Hanover , In
2 3 89 Steve Barnett Franklin , In
3 5 32 Chad Stapleton Edinburgh , In
4 7 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour , In
5 2 16V Joe Janowski Fishers , In
6 8 14 Steve Godsey Bedford , In
7 10 77 Adam Bowman Seymour , In
8 12 33 Joey Jones Borden , In
9 11 41 Edgar Godsey Bedford , In
10 14 44W Allen Waltermire Brownstown , In
11 15 1D Joe Deckard Martinsville , In
12 9 5L Wes Leigh Linton , In
13 4 80 Matt Bex Avoca , In
14 6 17M Alan Magner North Vernon, In
15 DNS 48 Glenn Thompson Bargersville , In


<

Indiana Late Model Series Pro Late Models (31 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Alan Magner, Brad Barrow, Joe Janowski, Hudson Oneal, Steve Godsey, Skyller Lewis, Troy Worrick, Mike Basham, Issac Rainey, Mason Covey, Dane Bartle-DNS

HEAT TWO: Raymond Humphrey, Shannon Reed, Steve Barnett, Shelby Miles, Logan Mounce, David Bryant, Britan Godsey, Jason Basham, Mark Barber, Marc Korvela

HEAT THREE: Matt Patus, Dustin Shoulders, Brad Cummings, Jeremy Hines, Marty Oneal, Shawn Beeman, Keaton Streeval, Dusty Chapman, Geraid Gault, Keegan Cox

B-MAIN: Britan Godsey, Keegan Cox, Jason Basham, Mike Basham, Dane Bartle, Geraid Gault, Keaton Streeval, Issac Rainey, Mason Covey, Mark Barber, Dusty Chapman, Marc Korvela, Troy Worrick-DNS

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 3B Brad Barrow Bloomington , In
2 6 65S Dustin Shoulders Danville , In
3 15 19 Marty Oneal Spencer , In
4 12 6 Jeremy Hines Seymour , In
5 1 17V Alan Magner North Vernon, In
6 8 89 Steve Barnett Franklin , In
7 13 14 Steve Godsey Bedford , In
8 9 49C Brad Cummings Bedford , In
9 10 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville , In
10 7 16V Joe Janowski Fishers , In
11 5 21R Shannon Reed Bloomington , In
12 20 23 Keegan Cox Franklin , In
13 14 50 Logan Mounce Mitchell , In
14 16 22 Skyller Lewis Brownstown , In
15 19 14B Britan Godsey Mitchell , In
16 2 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington , In
17 18 7B Shawn Beeman North Vernon, In
18 3 49 Matt Patus Memphis , In
19 17 14X David Bryant Dupont , In
20 11 6 Shelby Miles Blooomington , In


"Woolston Automotive" Super Stocks (24 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Josh Turner, Tyler Cain, Josh Hayes, David Brewer, Tom Ault, Bennie Smith Jr., Joey Cochran, Beary Collins-DNS

HEAT TWO: Earl Plessinger, Travis Howe, Jim Pfeiffer, Marty Cooper, Kevin Jones, Matt Terry, Branden Carr, Gary Rahe Jr-DNS

HEAT THREE: Levi Lokey, Danny Hupp, Steve Hollars, Lindsay Wade, Chevy Goodson, Jt Huffman, Matt Boknecht, Craig Markel

B-MAIN: Branden Carr, Matt Boknecht, Craig Markel, Joey Cochran-DNS, Beary Collins-DNS, Gary Rahe Jr-DNS

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 5C Tyler Cain Seymour , In
2 20 22 Matt Boknecht Seymour , In
3 1 7 Josh Turner Edinburgh , In
4 6 34DJ Danny Hupp Scipio , In
5 11 00C Marty Cooper Franklin , In
6 13 15 Tom Ault Freetown , In
7 9 18 Steve Hollars Bloomington , In
8 10 31 David Brewer Seymour , In
9 14 16 Kevin Jones Seymour , In
10 8 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia , In
11 16 7S Bennie Smith Jr Bedford , In
12 5 0H Travis Howe Bedford , In
13 7 21H Josh Hayes Seymour , In
14 17 3 Matt Terry Seymour , In
15 12 95W Lindsay Wade Gnaw Bone, In
16 21 9M Craig Markel Westport , In
17 15 7G Chevy Goodson New Salsbury, In
18 18 95H Jt Huffman Salem , In
19 19 51 Branden Carr Scottsburg , In
20 3 30 Levi Lokey Vallonia , In
21 DNS 00E Earl Plessinger Lexington , In


"Tony Ogle Expedited Express" Pure Stocks (29 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Jim Ruddick, Bodi Henry, Greg Sims, Ross Smith, Jason Box, Daniel Hupp, Doug Sarver, Greg Lynn, Roger Absher-DNS, Derek Clegg-DNS

HEAT TWO: Chris Workman, Tim Reed, Mike Callahan, Willie Sallee, Larry Stone, Matt Weston, Derek Powell, Carrie Gilley, Alan Cook, Ronnie Pardue

HEAT THREE: Dusten Carr, Donnie Wilson, Mickey Hines, Jeremy Huebner, Zachary Stalker, Aj Warren, Justin Wethington, Jason Combs, Robert Burton-DNS

B-MAIN: Ronnie Pardue, Carrie Gilley, Derek Powell, Greg Lynn, Alan Cook, Doug Sarver-DNS, Justin Wethington-DNS, Jason Combs-DNS, Roger Absher-DNS, Robert Burton-DNS, Derek Clegg-DNS

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 36 Dusten Carr Austin , In
2 1 7M Jim Ruddick Seymour , In
3 2 46 Chris Workman Clarksville , In
4 4 B48 Bodi Henry Scipio , In
5 9 43 Mickey Hines Scipio , In
6 7 7S Greg Sims Hope , In
7 19 3 Ronnie Pardue Vallonia , In
8 14 711 Larry Stone Flatrock , In
9 18 72 Aj Warren Paoli , In
10 8 13C Mike Callahan Morgantown , In
11 13 0 Jason Box Lexington , In
12 12 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee , In
13 16 34DJ Daniel Hupp Scipio , In
14 20 50 Carrie Gilley Seymour , In
15 17 85 Matt Weston Vallonia , In
16 15 11S Zachary Stalker Heltonville , In
17 5 54 Tim Reed Hope , In
18 11 33 Willie Sallee Rosstown , In
19 6 78 Donnie Wilson North Vernon, In
20 10 71 Ross Smith Columbus , In


"Drainmaster Drain & Sewer Service" Hornets (16 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Austin Burton, Zack Burton, Brian Moore, Whitney Baldwin, Jj Pendygraft, Ruben Lewis, Dale Grote, Josh Wright

HEAT TWO: Jon Ortman, Brian Mitchell, Tracey Nicholson, Ryan Hehman, Traven Webb, Hunter Perry, Aaron Seay, Michael Hayes-DNS

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 10B Austin Burton Edinburgh , In
2 2 0 Jon Ortman Seymour , In
3 4 28E Brian Mitchell Bedford , In
4 5 67 Brian Moore Clarksville , In
5 11 48L Ruben Lewis Corydon , In
6 6 71 Tracey Nicholson Pekin , In
7 13 22D Dale Grote Bloomington , In
8 7 20F Whitney Baldwin Norman , In
9 14 21 Aaron Seay Sellersburg , In
10 9 2ND Jj Pendygraft Salem , In
11 15 88 Josh Wright Seymour , In
12 10 12W Traven Webb Heltonville , In
13 8 10R Ryan Hehman Brownstown , In
14 3 2B Zack Burton Edinburgh , In
15 DNS 14P Hunter Perry Columbus , In
16 DNS 53 Michael Hayes Salem , In