BACK

Kent Robinson Battle of the Bluegrass Winner...
Gilpin, Eddleman, Clark and Mayer Winners

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY 04/23/2016

"Battle of the Bluegrass Ultimate Super Late Models" (36 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Kent Robinson, Joe Janowski, Michael Chilton, Steve Barnett, Jared Bailey, Glenn Thompson, Tyler Waltz, Dylan Norman, Jason Jameson

HEAT TWO: Brandon Kinzer, Mason Covey, Adam Bowman, Tyson Banks, Ben Burton, Cj Rayburn, Tyler Cain, Joe Deckard, Mike Bechelli-DNS

HEAT THREE: Dustin Linville, Derek Fisher, Greg Johnson, Joe Godsey, Josh Rice, Matt Bex, Raymond Humphrey, Logan Mounce, Jonathan Couch

HEAT FOUR: Devin Gilpin, Jeremy Hines, Chad Stapleton, Tanner English, James Rice, Shelby Miles, Brian Shewmaker, Steve Godsey, Keegan Cox-DNS

B-MAIN 1:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 24 Jared Bailey Bedford
2 9 12 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg
3 6 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
4 2 22B Ben Burton Taylorsville
5 5 81W Tyler Waltz Bloomington
6 3 48 Glenn Thompson Bargersville
7 7 22N Dylan Norman Bedford
8 4 1CJ Cj Rayburn Whiteland
9 DNS 1D Joe Deckard Martinsville
10 DNS 97B Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown

B-MAIN 2:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 11 Josh Rice Verona, Ky
2 2 11R James Rice Verona, Ky
3 4 21R Shelby Miles Blooomington
4 5 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
5 3 80 Matt Bex Avoca
6 6 6 Brian Shewmaker Scipio
7 8 14 Steve Godsey Bedford
8 9 102 Jonathan Couch Jackson, Ky
9 DNS 81 Logan Mounce Mitchell
10 DNS 23 Keegan Cox Franklin

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington
2 4 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus
3 11 88 Greg Johnson Bedford
4 3 D8 Dustin Linville Bryantsville, Ky
5 9 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, Ky
6 8 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour
7 7 38 Derek Fisher Olympia, Ky
8 16 96 Tanner English Benton, Ky
9 19 12 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg
10 10 77 Adam Bowman Seymour
11 5 16V Joe Janowski Fishers
12 12 32 Chad Stapleton Edinburgh
13 13 89 Steve Barnett Franklin
14 15 14V Joe Godsey Edinburgh
15 24 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
16 2 18 Brandon Kinzer Lexington, Ky
17 21 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
18 22 21R Shelby Miles Blooomington
19 23 22B Ben Burton Taylorsville
20 6 44M Mason Covey Seymour
21 20 11R James Rice Verona, Ky
22 17 24 Jared Bailey Bedford
23 18 11 Josh Rice Verona, Ky
24 14 747 Tyson Banks Bedford


UMP Modifieds (28 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Devin Gilpin, Rick Gumm, Marty Oneal, Derek Groomer, Karlie Holt, Justin Hammond, Andy Carver, Tad Cheek, Jug Wethington, Ernie Gingerich-DNS

HEAT TWO: Ken Schrader, Richie Lex, John Clippinger, Chad Combs, Victor Lee, Bryson Clark, Jarod Fleetwood, Jason Sims, Willie Madison

HEAT THREE: Josh Harris, Ryan Thomas, Peyton Harlow, Jacoby Hines, Jerry Adams, Dennis Boknecht, Nathan Vawter, Brad Thompson, Webb Lee

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 15J Jason Sims Gosport
2 2 11J Jarod Fleetwood Seymour
3 7 48J Jug Wethington Trafalger
4 3 17V Nathan Vawter Columbus
5 1 007 Andy Carver Orleans
6 9 66 Webb Lee Ewing
7 8 14 Willie Madison Richland
8 4 56 Tad Cheek Columbus
9 DNS 77B Brad Thompson Charlestown
10 DNS 9G Ernie Gingerich Bunker Hill

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus
2 3 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
3 5 7LEX Richie Lex Morgantown
4 2 9 Ken Schrader Concord, Nc
5 14 6 Victor Lee Danville, Ky
6 4 113 Rick Gumm Tampico
7 7 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
8 8 16JC John Clippinger Evansville
9 11 09 Chad Combs Bloomington
10 12 115 Jacoby Hines Trafalgar
11 13 44 Karlie Holt Orleans
12 9 155 Peyton Harlow Glasgow, Ky
13 18 22D Dennis Boknecht Seymour
14 17 12C Bryson Clark North Vernon
15 19 15J Jason Sims Gosport
16 15 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown
17 20 11J Jarod Fleetwood Seymour
18 16 19H Justin Hammond Freetown
19 10 48D Derek Groomer Bloomington
20 6 98T Ryan Thomas Seymour


"Woolston Automotive" Super Stocks (28 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Craig Markel, Kevin Jones, Tim Schumpe, Chevy Goodson, Greg Garrison, Roger Reichenbacker, Levi Godsey, Donald Moore, Matt Terry, Danny Blackwell-DNS

HEAT TWO: Dave Shelton, Jack Frye, David Brewer, Steve Hollars, Marty Cooper, Tom Ault, Jamey Wilson, Jamie Ruddick, Willie Sallee

HEAT THREE: Tim Eddelman, Aubrey Eagin, Jason Hehman, Troy Clark, Jim Pfeiffer, Sam Lee, Jt Huffman, Ross Smith, Justin Walters

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 45 Jamey Wilson Seymour
2 3 95H Jt Huffman Salem
3 1 14G Levi Godsey Bedford
4 5 0 Jamie Ruddick Seymour
5 6 71S Ross Smith Columbus
6 8 33 Willie Sallee Rosstown
7 4 00 Donald Moore Greensburg
8 9 76W Justin Walters North Vernon
9 DNS 3 Matt Terry Seymour
10 DNS 1B Danny Blackwell Taylorsville, Ky

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 14E Tim Eddelman Taylorsville
2 6 4A Aubrey Eagin Bedford
3 8 31 David Brewer Seymour
4 2 9 Dave Shelton Brownstown
5 19 45 Jamey Wilson Seymour
6 14 22T Marty Cooper Franklin
7 7 32 Tim Schumpe Vallonia
8 11 18 Steve Hollars Bloomington
9 5 2 Jack Frye Bloomington
10 1 9M Craig Markel Westport
11 12 13C Troy Clark North Vernon
12 20 95H Jt Huffman Salem
13 17 15 Tom Ault Freetown
14 13 2G Greg Garrison Bloomington
15 18 55X Sam Lee Brownstown
16 15 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia
17 16 14 Roger Reichenbacker Seymour
18 10 7 Chevy Goodson New Salsbury
19 4 16 Kevin Jones Seymour
20 9 37 Jason Hehman Brownstown


"Staff Management" Pure Stocks (28 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Donnie Wilson, Derek Clegg, William Burton, Dalton Fleenor, Larry Stone, Austin Burton, Allie Eagin, Aj Warren, April Walton, Traven Webb-DNS

HEAT TWO: Jeff Patterson, Willie Sallee, Quintin Strope, Zach Hochgesang, Ross Smith, Jeff Lucas, Travis Hamilton, Christian Gholson, Virgil Sparrow

HEAT THREE: Tim Rivers, Troy Clark, Jim Ruddick, Mark Smith, Zachary Stalker, Mickey Hines, Jeremy Huebner, Shayne Wilson, Clay Ellison

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee
2 6 55 Shayne Wilson Butlerville
3 1 8X Allie Eagin Bedford
4 9 24 Clay Ellison Seymour
5 10 12 Traven Webb Heltonville
6 5 66G Christian Gholson Bloomington
7 8 56 Virgil Sparrow Salem
8 2 32 Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg
9 4 72 Aj Warren Paoli
10 7 75 April Walton Loogootee

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 11C Troy Clark North Vernon
2 4 02 Derek Clegg Nabb
3 2 75P Jeff Patterson North Vernon
4 9 7M Jim Ruddick Seymour
5 3 46R Tim Rivers Salem
6 1 78 Donnie Wilson North Vernon
7 12 14 Mark Smith Morgantown
8 7 XX William Burton North Vernon
9 5 33 Willie Sallee Rosstown
10 10 7D Dalton Fleenor Little York
11 11 16 Zach Hochgesang St Anthony
12 15 11S Zachary Stalker Heltonville
13 13 711S Larry Stone Flatrock
14 18 43 Mickey Hines Scipio
15 20 55 Shayne Wilson Butlerville
16 19 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee
17 16 10B Austin Burton Edinburgh
18 17 99 Jeff Lucas North Vernon
19 8 6 Quintin Strope Commiskey
20 14 71 Ross Smith Columbus DNS


"Pewter Hall" Hornets (33 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Donnie Modesty, Todd Cain, Jeremy Smith, James Matthews, Hunter Perry, Dale Bright, Whitney Baldwin, Jimmie Vincent, Aaron Lowe, Steve Clark, James Horn-DNS

HEAT TWO: Don Novak, Chris Hinchman, Trent Adams, John Mayer Jr., Owen Cosman, Jaden Mayhan, Jamie Ogle, Tony Napier Jr., Wendy Lainhart, Dale Grote, Nathan Reed

HEAT THREE: Greg Oneill, Brian Mitchell, Wesley Napier, Brian Moore, Kobe Derringer, Dustin Foster, Haley Modesty, Michael Hayes, Daniel Moore, Jj Pendygraft, Damon Evans

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 9 31 Daniel Moore North Vernon
2 5 2N Tony Napier Jr North Vernon
3 4 79 Jimmie Vincent Milltown
4 12 2ND Jj Pendygraft Salem
5 10 X Steve Clark Austin
6 14 47 Nathan Reed Columbus
7 8 32L Wendy Lainhart Charlestown
8 7 75 Aaron Lowe Brownstown
9 15 13 Damon Evans Bedford
10 11 22D Dale Grote Bloomington
11 13 36H James Horn Bloomington
12 6 53 Michael Hayes Salem
13 2 4 Jamie Ogle Columbus
14 1 20F Whitney Baldwin Norman
15 3 2 Haley Modesty Seymour

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 11 10B John Mayer Jr. Edinburgh
2 1 6 Donnie Modesty Seymour
3 9 95 Wesley Napier New Washington
4 4 03 Todd Cain Columbus
5 3 99 Greg Oneill Mooresville
6 8 X98 Trent Adams Elizabethtown
7 6 28E Brian Mitchell Bedford
8 10 1M James Matthews Bloomington
9 2 36R Don Novak Gosport
10 7 5J Jeremy Smith Bloomington
11 17 51 Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown
12 12 50 Brian Moore Clarksville
13 5 70 Chris Hinchman North Vernon
14 19 31 Daniel Moore North Vernon
15 14 0N Owen Cosman Martinsville
16 16 30 Dale Bright New Salsbury
17 20 2N Tony Napier Jr North Vernon
18 13 33JR Hunter Perry Columbus
19 15 3D Kobe Derringer Commisky
20 18 131 Dustin Foster Columbus