BACK

Barnett, Gilpin, Wilson, Stalker, and Napier Winners

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY 06/18/2016

"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models (26 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Remington Gill, Marty Oneal, Shelby Miles, Matt Boknecht, Issac Rainey, Matt Patus, Casey Owens, Jordan Masters, Paul Ortman

HEAT TWO: Austin Burns, Steve Barnett, Tyler Cain, Tyson Banks, Derek Bottoms, Brad Kemp, Brad Barrow, Raymond Humphrey, Tyler Neal

HEAT THREE: Mason Covey, Skyller Lewis, Geraid Gault, Steve Godsey, Dylan Norman, Chris Workman, Greg Amick, Hudson Oneal

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
2 2 3B Brad Barrow Bloomington
3 5 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
4 3 227 Greg Amick Columbus
5 8 20 Tyler Neal Paragon
6 4 12 Jordan Masters Indianapolis
7 1 91 Casey Owens North Vernon
8 7 18 Paul Ortman Seymour

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 89 Steve Barnett Franklin
2 19 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
3 1 75 Remington Gill Mitchell
4 10 22X Matt Boknecht Seymour
5 7 21R Shelby Miles Blooomington
6 12 14 Steve Godsey Bedford
7 8 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
8 13 24R Issac Rainey Beford
9 4 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
10 20 3B Brad Barrow Bloomington
11 6 22 Skyller Lewis Brownstown
12 18 46 Chris Workman Clarksville
13 14 93 Derek Bottoms Taylorsville, Ky
14 15 22N Dylan Norman Bedford
15 17 52 Brad Kemp Clarksville
16 9 9 Geraid Gault Morgantown
17 11 747 Tyson Banks Bedford
18 3 44M Mason Covey Seymour
19 2 22B Austin Burns Morgantown
20 16 49 Matt Patus Memphis


UMP Modifieds (28 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Devin Gilpin, Jacoby Hines, Rick Gumm, Jason Thomas, Jeremy Owens, Jared Bailey, Ernie Gingerich, Jerry Adams, Webb Lee-DNS, Jason Sims-DNS

HEAT TWO: Victor Lee, Derek Groomer, Chad Combs, Dennis Boknecht, Brandon Reed, David Woolston, Jarod Fleetwood, Ryan Sterling, Justin Hammond

HEAT THREE: Marty Oneal, Brad Thompson, Lee Hobbs, Karlie Holt, Jug Wethington, Andy Carver, Phil Marshall, Dustin Rollins, Richie Lex

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown
2 9 7LEX Richie Lex Morgantown
3 6 88 Dustin Rollins Princeton, Ky
4 10 15J Jason Sims Gosport
5 2 11J Jarod Fleetwood Seymour
6 3 43 Phil Marshall West Baden
7 1 9G Ernie Gingerich Bunker Hill
8 5 66R Ryan Sterling Brownstown
9 DNS 19H Justin Hammond Freetown
10 DNS 66 Webb Lee Ewing

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus
2 2 16 Victor Lee Danville, Ky
3 5 48D Derek Groomer Bloomington
4 4 115 Jacoby Hines Trafalgar
5 10 98T Jason Thomas Avon
6 11 22D Dennis Boknecht Seymour
7 3 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
8 20 7LEX Richie Lex Morgantown
9 7 113 Rick Gumm Tampico
10 12 44 Karlie Holt Orleans
11 16 14 Jared Bailey Bedford
12 17 28 David Woolston Mitchell
13 14 231 Brandon Reed Edinburgh
14 19 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown
15 15 48J Jug Wethington Trafalger
16 9 0H Lee Hobbs Mitchell
17 13 00 Jeremy Owens North Vernon
18 8 09 Chad Combs Bloomington
19 6 77B Brad Thompson Charlestown
20 DNS 007 Andy Carver Orleans


"Woolston Automotive" Super Stocks (28 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Tim Schumpe, Chris Mccoy, Sam Lee, Jim Ruddick, Jamie Ruddick, Ronnie Pardue, Beau Lyvers, Jt Huffman, Steve Johnson Jr., Roger Reichenbacker

HEAT TWO: Jamey Wilson, Greg Garrison, Branden Carr, Tom Ault, Colton Sullivan, Kevin Jones, Dave Shelton, Ben Carter, Randy Petro

HEAT THREE: Marty Cooper, Mike Fields, David Brewer, Aubrey Eagin, Jason Hehman, Levi Godsey, Donald Moore, Jim Pfeiffer, Jack Frye

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 00M Donald Moore Greensburg
2 6 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia
3 7 2J Steve Johnson Jr Paris, IL
4 2 9 Dave Shelton Brownstown
5 5 104 Ben Carter Martinsville
6 4 95H Jt Huffman Salem
7 10 14 Roger Reichenbacker Seymour
8 1 7 Beau Lyvers Otisco
9 DNS 95 Randy Petro Columbus
10 DNS 2 Jack Frye Bloomington

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 45 Jamey Wilson Seymour
2 5 2G Greg Garrison Bloomington
3 1 32 Tim Schumpe Vallonia
4 3 00 Marty Cooper Franklin
5 6 66 Mike Fields Scottsburg
6 10 00R Jim Ruddick Seymour
7 4 21 Chris Mccoy Nineveh
8 15 37 Jason Hehman Brownstown
9 12 4A Aubrey Eagin Bedford
10 20 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia
11 11 15 Tom Ault Freetown
12 14 8 Colton Sullivan Columbus
13 7 55X Sam Lee Brownstown
14 16 9P Ronnie Pardue Vallonia
15 13 0 Jamie Ruddick Seymour
16 19 00M Donald Moore Greensburg
17 17 16 Kevin Jones Seymour
18 8 51 Branden Carr Scottsburg
19 9 31 David Brewer Seymour
20 DNS 14G Levi Godsey Bedford


"Staff Management" Pure Stocks (24 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Mickey Hines, Dalton Fleenor, Tim Reed, Tim Asbell, Traven Webb, Travis Hamilton, Austin Burton, Greg Sims

HEAT TWO: Jim Ruddick, Zachary Stalker, Paul Owens, Josh Hayes, Jeremy Huebner, Tory Routier, Nathan Baker, Allen Waltermire

HEAT THREE: Dusten Carr, Donnie Wilson, Zach Hochgesang, Quintin Strope, David Palmer, Virgil Sparrow, Derek Clegg-DNS, Corey Southern-DNS

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 7S Greg Sims Hope
2 5 44 Allen Waltermire Brownstown
3 2 16B Nathan Baker Austin
4 1 10B Austin Burton Edinburgh
5 DNS 02 Derek Clegg Nabb
6 DNS 96 Corey Southern Springville

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 11S Zachary Stalker Heltonville
2 2 7M Jim Ruddick Seymour
3 8 45 Paul Owens Bedford
4 15 52P David Palmer New Albany
5 11 21H Josh Hayes Seymour
6 12 6 Quintin Strope Commiskey
7 20 44 Allen Waltermire Brownstown
8 14 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee
9 7 54 Tim Reed Hope
10 1 43 Mickey Hines Scipio
11 18 56 Virgil Sparrow Salem
12 10 710 Tim Asbell Paoli
13 19 7S Greg Sims Hope
14 3 36 Dusten Carr Austin
15 16 32 Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg
16 4 7D Dalton Fleenor Little York
17 13 12 Traven Webb Heltonville
18 9 16 Zach Hochgesang St Anthony
19 DNS 78 Donnie Wilson North Vernon
20 DNS 71R Tory Routier Edinburgh


"Pewter Hall" Hornets (15 Entries)

HEAT ONE: John Mayer Jr., Jaden Mayhan, Jj Pendygraft, Dale Bright, Chris Hinchman, Steve Clark, Nathan Reed, Michael Hayes

HEAT TWO: Wesley Napier, Zach Burton, Brian Moore, Jacob Owens, Dale Grote, Jimmie Vincent, Donnie Modesty

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 95 Wesley Napier New Washington
2 1 10B John Mayer Jr. Edinburgh
3 3 51 Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown
4 4 3 Zach Burton Edinburgh
5 6 67 Brian Moore Clarksville
6 8 10J Jacob Owens North Vernon
7 5 2ND Jj Pendygraft Salem
8 9 70 Chris Hinchman North Vernon
9 10 22D Dale Grote Bloomington
10 13 47 Nathan Reed Columbus
11 15 53 Michael Hayes Salem
12 11 X Steve Clark Austin
13 12 79 Jimmie Vincent Milltown
14 7 30 Dale Bright New Salsbury
15 DNS 6 Donnie Modesty Seymour