BACK

Mahoney Repeats Crockett Memorial...
H. Oneal, Hines, Divine, Rivers, and Napier Victorious...

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY - 07/30/2016 - Grand Champion Fair Race / Paul Crockett Memorial

"EZ-Lift" Super Late Models (26 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Joe Godsey, Tanner English, Chad Stapleton, Alan Magner, Adam Bowman, Brad Barrow, Austin Tunny, Josh Harris, Jeremy Hines

HEAT TWO: Cody Mahoney, Greg Amick, Matt Bex, Dusty Chapman, Karlie Holt, Britan Godsey, Josh Walker, Brian Wilhite, Robbie Gullion-DNS

HEAT THREE: Steve Godsey, Steve Barnett, Brandon Kinzer, Jared Bailey, Shelby Miles, Nathan Vawter, Mike Bechelli, Tyler Allen

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 7 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour
2 1 7 Austin Tunny Greenwood
3 6 1T Tyler Allen Indianapolis
4 3 97B Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown
5 4 83 Josh Harris Bedford
6 2 0X Josh Walker Shepardsville, Ky
7 DNS 5W Brian Wilhite Edinburgh
8 DNS 34G Robbie Gullion Charlestown

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 4 Cody Mahoney Hanover
2 7 32 Chad Stapleton Edinburgh
3 4 96 Tanner English Benton, Ky
4 1 14V Joe Godsey Edinburgh
5 10 17M Alan Magner North Vernon
6 13 77 Adam Bowman Seymour
7 6 89 Steve Barnett Franklin
8 19 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour
9 9 18 Brandon Kinzer Lexington, Ky
10 8 80 Matt Bex Avoca
11 12 24 Jared Bailey Bedford
12 20 7 Austin Tunny Greenwood
13 5 227 Greg Amick Columbus
14 16 48 Brad Barrow Bloomington
15 18 17V Nathan Vawter Columbus
16 15 76 Shelby Miles Blooomington
17 11 98 Dusty Chapman Bedford
18 3 14 Steve Godsey Bedford
19 17 14B Britan Godsey Mitchell
20 14 9H Karlie Holt Orleans


"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models (29 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Justin Shaw, Marty Oneal, Remington Gill, Austin Burns, Shelby Miles, Raymond Humphrey, Skyller Lewis, Derek Bottoms, Tj Wright, Casey Owens

HEAT TWO: Hudson Oneal, Steve Barnett, Chad Stapleton, Brad Barrow, Tyson Banks, Matt Patus, Dylan Norman, Paul Ortman, Mike Brown, Keegan Cox-DNS

HEAT THREE: Matt Bex, Tyler Cain, Issac Rainey, Geraid Gault, Trent Low, Chris Workman, Jordan Masters, Curt Bennett, Dusty Chapman

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 22 Skyller Lewis Brownstown
2 3 12 Jordan Masters Indianapolis
3 4 93 Derek Bottoms Taylorsville, Ky
4 2 22N Dylan Norman Bedford
5 9 98C Dusty Chapman Bedford
6 10 91 Casey Owens North Vernon
7 5 18 Paul Ortman Seymour
8 8 11B Mike Brown Hope
9 6 52 Curt Bennett Sellersburg
10 7 7W Tj Wright North Vernon
11 DNS 23 Keegan Cox Franklin

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
2 1 2 Justin Shaw Whiteland
3 3 31 Matt Bex Avoca
4 5 89 Steve Barnett Franklin
5 8 32 Chad Stapleton Edinburgh
6 11 3B Brad Barrow Bloomington
7 6 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
8 13 21R Shelby Miles Blooomington
9 10 22B Austin Burns Morgantown
10 7 75 Remington Gill Mitchell
11 19 22 Skyller Lewis Brownstown
12 17 49 Matt Patus Memphis
13 18 46 Chris Workman Clarksville
14 12 9 Geraid Gault Morgantown
15 20 12 Jordan Masters Indianapolis
16 15 30L Trent Low North Vernon
17 9 24R Issac Rainey Beford
18 14 747 Tyson Banks Bedford
19 16 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
20 4 19 Marty Oneal Spencer


UMP Modifieds (25 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Jeremy Owens, Jacoby Hines, Rick Gumm, Blake Davis, Jarod Fleetwood, Brad Thompson, Jug Wethington, Ryan Sterling, John Trowbrige

HEAT TWO: Marty Oneal, Ernie Gingerich, Stephen Schnapf, Sam Wray, Dennis Boknecht, Tad Cheek, Lauren Fleetwood, Brandon Reed-DNS

HEAT THREE: Earl Plessinger, Lee Hobbs, Jeff Deckard, Jerry Adams, Jason Sims, Vernon Soeder, Alan Bowling, Matt Boknecht

B-MAIN 1:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 22 Matt Boknecht Seymour
2 3 18 Alan Bowling Loogootee
3 5 231 Brandon Reed Edinburgh
4 4 66R Ryan Sterling Brownstown
5 1 48J Jug Wethington Trafalger
6 7 6 John Trowbrige Hayden
7 DNS 11L Lauren Fleetwood Seymour

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 115 Jacoby Hines Trafalgar
2 1 00 Jeremy Owens North Vernon
3 8 77 Stephen Schnapf Newburg
4 3 39 Earl Plessinger Lexington
5 7 113 Rick Gumm Tampico
6 6 0H Lee Hobbs Mitchell
7 9 28 Jeff Deckard Ellettsville
8 5 9G Ernie Gingerich Bunker Hill
9 14 22D Dennis Boknecht Seymour
10 20 18 Alan Bowling Loogootee
11 13 11J Jarod Fleetwood Seymour
12 15 15J Jason Sims Gosport
13 10 47 Blake Davis Bedford
14 2 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
15 12 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown
16 17 56 Tad Cheek Columbus
17 18 25 Vernon Soeder Louisville, Ky
18 11 72 Sam Wray Bloomington
19 19 22 Matt Boknecht Seymour
20 16 77B Brad Thompson Charlestown


"Woolston Automotive" Super Stocks (30 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Josh Divine, Tim Schumpe, David Brewer, Greg Garrison, Kevin Jones, Matt Terry, Butch Isaacs, Beau Lyvers, Josh Turner, Jt Huffman-DNS

HEAT TWO: Jason Hehman, Tom Ault, Randy Petro, Jim Pfeiffer, Terrance Johnson, Craig Markel, Chevy Goodson, Ronnie Pardue, Jamie Ruddick, Jim Ruddick

HEAT THREE: Jamey Wilson, Dave Shelton, Jack Frye, Jeff Wilson, Troy Clark, Jeff Patterson, Sam Lee, Ross Smith, Roger Reichenbacker, Tony Arthur Jr.

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 7 7 Josh Turner Edinburgh
2 1 71 Butch Isaacs Seymour
3 8 0 Jamie Ruddick Seymour
4 5 9P Ronnie Pardue Vallonia
5 6 71S Ross Smith Columbus
6 4 7L Beau Lyvers Otisco
7 12 2A Tony Arthur Jr Williams
8 9 14 Roger Reichenbacker Seymour
9 2 7G Chevy Goodson New Salsbury
10 DNS 00R Jim Ruddick Seymour
11 DNS 55X Sam Lee Brownstown
12 DNS 95H Jt Huffman Salem

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 4 Josh Divine Loogootee
2 3 45 Jamey Wilson Seymour
3 4 32 Tim Schumpe Vallonia
4 7 31 David Brewer Seymour
5 9 2 Jack Frye Bloomington
6 8 95 Randy Petro Columbus
7 10 2G Greg Garrison Bloomington
8 5 15 Tom Ault Freetown
9 6 9 Dave Shelton Brownstown
10 14 82 Terrance Johnson Crothersville
11 13 16 Kevin Jones Seymour
12 12 55 Jeff Wilson North Vernon
13 18 75 Jeff Patterson North Vernon
14 11 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia
15 20 71 Butch Isaacs Seymour
16 19 7 Josh Turner Edinburgh
17 15 13C Troy Clark North Vernon
18 16 3 Matt Terry Seymour
19 17 9M Craig Markel Westport
20 2 37 Jason Hehman Brownstown


"Staff Management" Pure Stocks (31 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Kevin Applegate, Brian Sims, Zachary Stalker, Tim Rivers, Josh Hayes, Mickey Hines, Clay Ellison, Tim Asbell, Dalton Fleenor, Ray Burgess, Virgil Sparrow-DNS

HEAT TWO: Troy Clark, Jason Combs, David Robinson, Jim Ruddick, Jeff Lucas, Donnie Wilson, April Walton, Rick Zimmerman, Jason Cockerham, Austin Burton

HEAT THREE: Jeremy Huebner, Derek Clegg, Tory Routier, Ross Smith, Allie Eagin, Charles Newby, Josh Klossner, Clayton Howard, David Palmer, Carrie Cain-DNS

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 75 April Walton Loogootee
2 1 24 Clay Ellison Seymour
3 4 710 Tim Asbell Paoli
4 5 44Z Rick Zimmerman North Vernon
5 10 55S Ray Burgess Madison
6 8 19 Jason Cockerham Crothersville
7 3 21K Josh Klossner Scottsburg
8 11 10B Austin Burton Edinburgh
9 13 56 Virgil Sparrow Salem
10 DNS 26 Clayton Howard
11 DNS 7D Dalton Fleenor Little York
12 DNS 52P David Palmer New Albany
13 DNS 50 Carrie Cain Seymour

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 10 46R Tim Rivers Salem
2 1 06 Kevin Applegate North Vernon
3 11 7M Jim Ruddick Seymour
4 7 11S Zachary Stalker Heltonville
5 6 02 Derek Clegg Nabb
6 13 21H Josh Hayes Seymour
7 16 43 Mickey Hines Scipio
8 18 75N Charles Newby Seymour
9 9 71R Tory Routier Edinburgh
10 12 71 Ross Smith Columbus
11 3 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee
12 15 8X Allie Eagin Bedford
13 19 75 April Walton Loogootee
14 2 11C Troy Clark North Vernon
15 17 78 Donnie Wilson North Vernon
16 20 24 Clay Ellison Seymour
17 5 22 Jason Combs Seymour
18 4 7S Brian Sims Hope
19 8 DR23 David Robinson Seymour
20 14 99 Jeff Lucas North Vernon


"Pweter Hall" Hornets (26 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Donnie Modesty, Kobe Derringer, Tony Napier, Todd Cain, Jaden Mayhan, Dale Grote, Haley Modesty, Tony Napier Jr., Chris Hinchman

HEAT TWO: Wesley Napier, Brian Moore, Trent Adams, Hunter Perry, Darrell Sylvester, Lee Stephenson, Nathan Reed, Timothy Pittman, Jimmie Vincent

HEAT THREE: John Mayer Jr., Zach Burton, Jacob Owens, Davey Waggoner, Dale Bright, Jj Pendygraft, Michael Hayes, Steve Clark

B-MAIN :
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 2N Tony Napier Jr North Vernon
2 3 53 Michael Hayes Salem
3 5 11 Bryson Clark North Vernon
4 7 70 Chris Hinchman North Vernon
5 2 47 Nathan Reed Columbus
6 8 79 Jimmie Vincent Milltown
7 DNS 6M Haley Modesty Seymour
8 DNS X Steve Clark Austin

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 95 Wesley Napier New Washington
2 1 6 Donnie Modesty Seymour
3 3 10B John Mayer Jr. Edinburgh
4 7 38 Tony Napier North Vernon
5 13 51 Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown
6 17 40 Lee Stephenson Columbus
7 8 98 Trent Adams Elizabethtown
8 14 82 Darrell Sylvester North Vernon
9 10 03 Todd Cain Columbus
10 6 3 Zach Burton Edinburgh
11 5 67 Brian Moore Clarksville
12 12 10JR Davey Waggoner North Vernon
13 15 30 Dale Bright New Salsbury
14 11 33JR Hunter Perry Columbus
15 19 2N Tony Napier Jr North Vernon
16 16 22D Dale Grote Bloomington
17 20 53 Michael Hayes Salem
18 4 3D Kobe Derringer Commisky
19 18 2ND Jj Pendygraft Salem
20 9 10J Jacob Owens North Vernon