BACK

Danny Holtgraver Powers to All Star Sprint Victory...
Dale Blaney Fastest Ever At Brownstown...

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY - 08/27/2016

410 Sprints - Winged | All Star Circuit of Champions

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 1-Dale Blaney, 11.318 (New Track Record); 2. 67-Carson Macedo, 11.331; 3. 21-Cap Henry, 11.418; 4. 71-Jac Haudenschild, 11.497; 5. 4K-Kody Kinser, 11.507; 6. 10H-Chad Kemenah, 11.566; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 11.571; 8. 8M-T.J. Michael, 11.635; 9. 40-Caleb Helms, 11.646; 10. 70-Danny Holtgraver, 11.654; 11. 21C-Carson Short, 11.672; 12. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 11.687; 13. 56R-Ryan Myers, 11.738; 14. 81-Lee Jacobs, 11.751; 15. 22-Cole Duncan, 11.759; 16. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 11.817; 17. 57X-Andrew Palker, 11.858; 18. 85-Mike Terry Jr., 11.868; 19. 7C-Caleb Armstrong, 11.875; 20. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 11.876; 21. 1080-Jordan Mackison, 11.879; 22. 71M-Paul May, 11.965; 23. 4-Danny Smith, 12.008; 24. 3-Dakota Jackson, 12.180; 25. 95-Hunter Mackison, 12.238; 26. 60-Kory Crabtree, 12.493; 27. 83-Adam Cruea, 12.592; 28. 10P-Jim Perricone, 13.292; 29. 49H-Bradley Howard, NT; 30. 4B-Tom Busch, NT

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11K-Kraig Kinser; 2. 40-Caleb Helms; 3. 8M-T.J. Michael; 4. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. 21C-Carson Short; 6. 85-Mike Terry Jr.; 7. 3-Dakota Jackson; 8. 71-Jac Haudenschild; 9. 21-Cap Henry

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs; 3. 1-Dale Blaney; 4. 11N-Randy Hannagan; 5. 4K-Kody Kinser; 6. 71M-Paul May; 7. 4-Danny Smith; 8. 95-Hunter Mackison; 9. 1080-Jordan Mackison; 10. 83-Adam Cruea

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 10H-Chad Kemenah; 2. 70-Danny Holtgraver; 3. 67-Carson Macedo; 4. 22B-Ryan Broughton; 5. 7C-Caleb Armstrong; 6. 57X-Andrew Palker; 7. 60-Kory Crabtree; 8. 56R-Ryan Myers; 9. 10P-Jim Perricone

Dash (6 Laps): 1. 11K-Kraig Kinser; 2. 70-Danny Holtgraver; 3. 10H-Chad Kemenah; 4. 8M-T.J. Michael; 5. 1-Dale Blaney; 6. 4K-Kody Kinser; 7. 40-Caleb Helms; 8. 67-Carson Macedo

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 71-Jac Haudenschild[2]; 2. 21-Cap Henry[1]; 3. 56R-Ryan Myers[3]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[5]; 5. 60-Kory Crabtree[8]; 6. 1080-Jordan Mackison[4]; 7. 95-Hunter Mackison[7]; 8. 10P-Jim Perricone[10]; 9. 3-Dakota Jackson[6]; 10. 83-Adam Cruea[9]; 11. 49H-Bradley Howard[11]

A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 70-Danny Holtgraver[2]; 2. 1-Dale Blaney[5]; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan[12]; 4. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[11]; 5. 21-Cap Henry[20]; 6. 10H-Chad Kemenah[3]; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser[1]; 8. 22-Cole Duncan[10]; 9. 71-Jac Haudenschild[19]; 10. 71M-Paul May[17]; 11. 8M-T.J. Michael[4]; 12. 40-Caleb Helms[7]; 13. 81-Lee Jacobs[9]; 14. 4K-Kody Kinser[6]; 15. 67-Carson Macedo[8]; 16. 7C-Caleb Armstrong[15]; 17. 21C-Carson Short[14]; 18. 57X-Andrew Palker[18]; 19. 60-Kory Crabtree[23]; 20. 85-Mike Terry Jr.[16]; 21. 4-Danny Smith[22]; 22. 56R-Ryan Myers[21]; 23. 1080-Jordan Mackison[24]; 24. 22B-Ryan Broughton[13]

[#] - Start Position


"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models (26 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Marty Oneal, Hudson Oneal, Skyller Lewis, Steve Barnett, Logan Mounce, Issac Rainey, Chris Workman, Raymond Humphrey, Tyson Banks

HEAT TWO: Jeff Watson, Justin Shaw, Joe Godsey, Brad Barrow, Geraid Gault, Tyler Cain, Remington Gill, Patrick Cobb, Casey Owens

HEAT THREE: Austin Burns, Matt Bex, Mason Covey, Shannon Reed, Matt Patus, Dylan Norman, Curt Bennett, Paul Ortman

B-Main:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 75 Remington Gill Mitchell
2 1 46 Chris Workman Clarksville
3 4 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
4 5 02 Patrick Cobb Mooresville
5 7 747 Tyson Banks Bedford
6 6 18 Paul Ortman Seymour
7 3 52 Curt Bennett Sellersburg
8 DNS 91 Casey Owens North Vernon

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
2 5 2 Justin Shaw Whiteland
3 1 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
4 3 22B Austin Burns Morgantown
5 6 31 Matt Bex Avoca
6 2 11W Jeff Watson Campbellsville, Ky
7 8 1CJ Joe Godsey Edinburgh
8 10 89 Steve Barnett Franklin
9 17 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
10 11 3B Brad Barrow Bloomington
11 9 44M Mason Covey Seymour
12 7 22 Skyller Lewis Brownstown
13 15 49 Matt Patus Memphis
14 13 50 Logan Mounce Mitchell
15 14 9 Geraid Gault Morgantown
16 18 22N Dylan Norman Bedford
17 20 46 Chris Workman Clarksville
18 16 24R Issac Rainey Beford
19 19 75 Remington Gill Mitchell
20 12 21R Shannon Reed Bloomington


UMP Modifieds (25 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Jeremy Owens, Bradley Sterrett, Jacoby Hines, Brandon Reed, Dennis Boknecht, Jason Sims, Kenny Carlson, Justin Hammond, Ryan Sterling

HEAT TWO: Victor Lee, Rick Gumm, John Clippinger, Derrick Austin, Aj Pace, Jug Wethington, Earl Plessinger, Andrew Davis

HEAT THREE: Josh Harris, Matt Boknecht, Marty Oneal, Ernie Gingerich, Brad Thompson, Jerry Adams, Jessica Collier, Adam Sasser

B-Main:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 63 Kenny Carlson Hobart
2 4 19H Justin Hammond Freetown
3 5 47 Andrew Davis Springville
4 3 31G Jessica Collier Shelbyville
5 DNS 39 Earl Plessinger Lexington
6 DNS 79 Adam Sasser Bedford
7 DNS 66R Ryan Sterling Brownstown

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 16 Victor Lee Danville, Ky
2 3 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
3 6 22 Matt Boknecht Seymour
4 8 16JC John Clippinger Evansville
5 20 19H Justin Hammond Freetown
6 1 00 Jeremy Owens North Vernon
7 12 9G Ernie Gingerich Bunker Hill
8 15 77B Brad Thompson Charlestown
9 14 73 Aj Pace Indianapolis
10 19 63 Kenny Carlson Hobart
11 16 15J Jason Sims Gosport
12 17 48J Jug Wethington Trafalger
13 9 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
14 7 115 Jacoby Hines Trafalgar
15 11 0 Derrick Austin Troy, Oh
16 5 113 Rick Gumm Tampico
17 10 231 Brandon Reed Edinburgh
18 13 22D Dennis Boknecht Seymour
19 4 9H Bradley Sterrett Bloomington
20 18 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown