2020 Point Standings

How Points are Calculated ?


* - Denotes "Schaefer Photo & Custom Tees" Rookie of the Year Driver


Rookie of the Year Rules


Note: to receive awards for the point standings, you must be present at the banquet.


Point Standings - Final 2020


Blue Chip Racing Engines
Super Late Models

1. 17J Greg Johnson 899
2. 76 Shelby Miles 866
3. 32S Chad Stapleton 811
4. 22 Austin Burns 806
5. 14B Britan Godsey 774
6. 1G Devin Gilpin 694
7. 22L Skyller Lewis 639
8. M80 Matt Bex 564
9. 13 Brayton Laster 454
10. 93 Zak Blackwood 445
11. 14R Jeff Roth 363
12. 24 Jared Bailey 361
13. 79 Troy Worrick 360
14. 20C Duane Chamberlain 356
15. 7R Kent Robinson 348
16. 43 Kody Marsee* 322
17. 13W David Webb 317
18. 80 Brad Barrow 300
19. 17 Lee Williams 288
20. 98 Dusty Chapman 287

All LM Points

         

Knight Drainage & Excavating
UMP Modifieds

1. 115 Jacoby Hines 1955
2. 11S Zachary Stalker* 1776
3. 34J Jordan Wever 1742
4. 12C Bryson Clark 1435
5. 66 Cole Falloway 1336
6. 11J Jarod Fleetwood 1303
7. 93W Brayden Watson 1168
8. 16C John Clippinger 1165
9. 24 Jared Bailey 1027
10. 16 Shawn Negangard     982
11. 118L Bill Lewis 953
12. T9 Ryan Thomas 934
13. 10B Austin Burton 899
14. 46 Tim Rivers 867
15. 46 Derek Groomer 837
16. H9 Karlie Holt 741
17. 190 Derrick Huber 699
18. 28B Lucas Pace 697
19. 68 Adam Stricker 694
20. 43R Robert Tincher 657

All Mod Points

       

P3 Racing Shirts
ILMS Pro Late Models

1. 21R Shelby Miles 1985
2. 75H Raymond Humphrey 1821
3. 3B Brad Barrow 1795
4. 20 Tyler Neal 1745
5. 0 Justin Bowling 1555
6. 44 Greg Kendall 1549
7. P3 Steve Peeden 1451
8. 3Z Zack Burton 1274
9. 19 Marty O'Neal 1273
10. 28 Brett Wagner* 1272
11. 14S Keaton Streeval 1173
12. 83H Joshua Harris 1129
13. 19Y Scott Young* 1127
14. 18M John Mayer Jr.. 1019
15. OO8 Colton Sullivan 977
16. 5C Tyler Cain 933
17. 83 Caleb Faulkner* 886
18. 422 Caleb Schryer 802
19. 28 Brad Erwin 793
20. 23 Keegan Cox 787

All ILMS Points


Pewter Hall
Super Stocks

1. 45 Jamey Wilson 1893
2. 22 Matt Boknecht 1868
3. 18 Steve Hollars 1741
4. 79S Zach Sasser 1618
5. 75 Tucker Chastain     1562
6. 99 Trey Chastain 1519
7. O2 Derek Clegg 1485
8. L66 Webb Lee 1440
9. 2 Brad Frye 1253
10. 12 Tommy East 1158
11. 148 Brent Lee* 1118
12. 88 Rick Gumm 1092
13. 55X Sam Lee 1079
14. 7T Josh Turner 1076
15. 14 Austin Perry 1014
16. 827 Colton Sullivan 996
17. 16P Tom Plotz 977
18. 95H JT Huffman 952
19. 29 Josh Divine 923
20. 66 Mike Fields 891

All SS Points

         

Knight Drainage & Excavating
Pure Stocks

1. 36 Dusten Carr 1274
2. 7D Dalton Fleenor 1195
3. 52P David Palmer 1148
4. 78 Donnie Wilson 1060
5. 0 Mark Hines 978
6. 21 Brandon Lucas* 968
7. 70 Tommy Fleenor 949
8. 21H Josh Hayes 945
9. 33Z Glynn Neal 931
10. 14S Keaton Streeval 911
11. 43 Mickey Hines 836
12. 20 Brent McMillan 809
13. 1DJ DJ Dunn 796
14. 81 Conner Mertens*     774
15. 99D Daniel Hall 772
16. O2D Dalton Roark 638
17. 72 AJ Warren 474
18. 96 Jerry Adams 474
19. 31 Daniel Moore 441
20. 13N Charles Newby 408

All PS Points

         

Knight Drainage & Excavating
Hornets

1. 10B Bryce Burton 861
2. 33H Hunter Perry 823
3. 20 Michael Brewer* 793
4. 56H Josh Hallett 710
5. 25 Brandon Crockett 692
6. 44 Alex Wilson 670
7. 12 Davey Waggoner 670
8. 23 Kaleb Caudill 654
9. 9H Brian Henderson Sr, 645
10. 144 Jeremy Wilson 630
11. 20J Jacob Owens 620
12. 53 Andrew Deavers 580
13. 17JG Jason Graham 544
14. 21 Gabe Caudill* 518
15. 0 Eric Moore 517
16. 10H Brian Henderson Jr. 452
17. 32R Ramzee Reed* 437
18. 71J Jimmy Arthur Sr. 397
19. 41 DJ Russ 395
20. 56A Glen Anderson 390

All Hornet Points



 

Click here for ---> 2020 CROWN Series - Crown Vic Point Standings....


 
 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.