Past Results

Brownstown Speedway Older Results (1969 to ...)


1999 Results   *   2000 Results   *   2001 Results   *   2002 Results   *   2003 Results   *   2004 Results

2005 Results   *   2006 Results   *   2007 Results   *   2008 Results   *   2009 Results   *   2010 Results

2011 Results   *   2012 Results   *   2013 Results   *   2014 Results   *   2015 Results                            



2016 Results

March 19- 19th Indiana Icebreaker

Postponed to April 9th.....


March 26- 8th No Way Out 40

Bryan Clauson (Non-Wing Sprints), Derek Groomer (UMP Modifieds), Jason Stser (UMRA King of TQ's).....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 2 - ILMS/Brownstown Speedway Opening Points Racing

Marty Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Victor Lee (Modifieds), Jason Hehman (Super Stocks), Dalton Fleenor (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 9 - 19th Indiana Icebreaker

Cancelled (Due to Weather)...


April 16 - Fan Appreciation Night

Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Derek Groomer (UMP Modifieds), Jamey Wilson (Super Stocks), Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Danny Fitzgerald (MMSA Mini Sprints)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 23 - Battle of the Bluegrass Ultimate Super Late Models

Kent Robinson (BoB LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tim Eddelman (Super Stocks), Troy Clark (Pure Stocks), John Mayer, Jr. (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 30 - Modified Special

Rained Out...


May 21 - USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Cars

Kevin Thomas, Jr. (USAC Non-wing Sprints), Kendall Ruble (RaceSaver Winged Sprints), Scott Bradley (MMSA Winged Mini Sprints), Hudson Oneal (P3 Graphix ILMS Pro LM)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 28 - Scott Patman Memorial for Super Stocks

Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Chad Stapleton(Super LM), Raymond Humphrey (ILMS Pro LM), Marty Oneal (Modifieds), Tim Rivers(Pure Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 4 - ASCS/MSCS Sprint Spectacular

Rained Out...


June 15 - Hoosier Dirt Classic / UMP Summer Nationals

Rained Out...


June 18 - Kids Night

Steve Barnett (ILMS Pro LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Jamey Wilson (Super Stocks), Zachary Stalker (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 25 - Pure Stock Special/Don Russ Memorial

Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks), Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Marty Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Randy Petro (Super Stocks), Rod Henning (MMSA Mini Sprints)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 2 - "Born Free" 40

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro LM), Mike Fields (Super Stocks), Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks),
Trent Adams (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 9 - Senior Citizen Night

Joe Godsey (Super LM), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Matt Boknecht (Modifieds), Tim Eddelman (Super Stocks), Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 16 - Armed Foces Night

Chad Stapleton (Super LM), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Matt Boknecht (Modifieds), Jamey Wilson (Super Stocks), Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 30 - Jackson County Fair Grand Champion Fair Race / Paul Crockett Memorial

Cody Mahoney (Super LM), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Jacoby Hines (Modifieds), Josh Divine (Super Stocks), Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 6 - Battle of the Bluegrass Ultimate Super Late Model Series

Mike Marler (BoB Super LM), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Jamey Wilson (Super Stocks), Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), John Mayer Jr. (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 20 - Hall of Fame Classic

Rained Out... (will be run Sept. 3rd)


August 27 - All Star Circuit of Champions 410 Winged Sprint Cars

Danny Holtgraver (410 Winged Sprints), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Victor Lee (UMP Mods)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 3 - Hall of Fame Classic

Cody Mahoney (Super LM), Hudson Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Jeremy Owens (Modifieds), Greg Garrison (Super Stocks), Josh Hayes (Pure Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 17 - Jackson 100 Tune Up

Cody Mahoney (Super LM), Marty Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Derek Groomer (Modifieds), Jamey Wilson (Super Stocks), Troy Clark (Pure Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 23 - Bowman 50

Jason Jameson (ILMS Pro Late Models), Tim Rivers (Pure Stocks), John Mayer Jr.(Hornets), Ty Tilton (MMSA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 24 - 37th Jackson 100

Scott Bloomquist (Lucas Oil Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Tim Eddelman (Super Stocks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Oct 1 - Battle of the Bluegrass Ultimate Super Late Model Series / Season Championship

Hudson Oneal (BoB Super LM), Austin Bruns (ILMS Pro LM), Randy Lines (UMP Modifieds), Steve Peeden (Super Stocks), Kevin Applegate (Pure Stocks), John Mayer Jr.(Hornets) ...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Oct. 6th-9th - 21st Funfest

Brady Short(Non-wing Sprints), Ethan Barrow(Racesaver Sprints), Johnny Goff(Tq Midgets), Hudson Oneal(Super LM), Marty Oneal(Pro LM), Jeremy Owens(UMP Modifieds), Jamey Wilson(Super Stocks), Houston Roark(Pure Stocks), Tyler Neal(Bombers), John Mayer Jr.(Hornets), Eric Childers(Hornet Enduro), Michael Cranmer(Pure Stock Enduro), Megan Alexaner(SS Powder Puff), Andrea Vance(PS Powder Puff), Chanteal Crow(Hornet Powder Puff)

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 


COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.