2012 Results

March 10 - Opening Night

Brad Neat (Super LM), Elliott Despain (UMP Mods), Cullen Goodman (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Justin Patterson (Hornets)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....  


March 17 - Regular Show

Zak Blackwood (ILMS LM), Tim Clark (Super Stocks), Dallas Bowman (Hornets)
Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Aaron Fields (Bombers)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....  


March 24 - 15th Indiana Icebreaker

Don O'Neal (Lucas Oil Late Models), Nick Allen (UMP Mods), Tim Clark(Super Stocks),
Aaron Fields (Bombers).....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 07 - Regular Show

Chad Stapleton (Super LM), Nick Allen (UMP Mods), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks)
Bryson Clark (Hornets), CJ Leary (King of TQ's Series)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....  


April 28 - Rained out during Heats

PARTIAL RESULTS.....    


May 5 - Fan Appreciation Night

Rained Out


May 19 - Regular Show

Kent Robinson (Super LM), Cullen Goodman (Super Stocks), John DeMoss (UMP Mods), Bubba Woods (Bombers)
Greg Garrison (Hornets), Rick Hench (MMSA Mini-Sprints)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....  


June 2 - Boknecht Trucking 40/UMP Modified Special

Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Marty Cooper (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets), Aaron Farney (MSMA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 13 - 29th Hoosier Dirt Classic / UMP Summernationals

Billy Moyer, Jr. (UMP Super Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Cullen Goodman (Super Stocks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 16 - Bomber Special - Rained out during Heats

   


July 7 - Lee Fleetwood Memorial - Cancelled due to excessive Heat

   


July 26 - Jackson County Fair Thursday Thunder

Shannon Reed (ILMS Late Models), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Chip Colglazier (Hornets), Lynn Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 28 - Jackson County Fair Grand Champion Fair Race

Greg Johnson (Super Late Models), Jesse Cramer (UMP Modifieds), Brandon Reed (Bombers), Kevin Applegate (Pure Stocks)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


August 4 - Pure Stock & Bomber Special

Dusten Carr(Pure Stocks), Troy Clark(Bombers), Mark Barber(ILMS Late Models), Tyler Cain(Super Stocks), Devin Gilpin(UMP Modifieds), Quintin Strope(Hornets) ....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


August 18 - Super Stock & Hornet Special

Cullen Goodman(Super Stocks), Wesley Napier(Hornets), Joe Janowski(Super Late Models), Joe Godsey(UMP Modifieds), Tyler Flynn(MMSA Mini-Sprints), Joey Cochran(Pro-Trucks) ....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Sept 15 - 8th Annual Hall of Fame Classic

Dustin Linville (Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tim CLark (Super Stocks), Quintin Strope (Hornets), Lynn Ambrose (MMSA Mini-Sprints)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Sept 21-22nd - 33rd Annual Jackson 100

Jimmy Owens (Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....

 

Fri. Sept 21st - Mark Barber (Jackson 50 for ILMS), Derek Groomer (UMP Modifieds)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Sept 29 - MMSA Mini Sprint Special

Aaron Farney (MMSA Mini Sprint), Shannon Reed (ILMS LM), Randy Petro (Super Stocks), Nick Allen (UMP Modifieds), Mark Hines (Pure Stocks), Aaron Fields (Bombers)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Oct 11-14 - Fun Fest

Brady Short (Non-wing Sprints), Mark Barber (ILMS Late Models), Nick Speidel (King Of Indiana TQ's), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tyler Moore (MMSA Mini Sprints),
Marty Oneal (Super Late Models), Tate Martz (MTQRL TQ's), Matt Bex (UMP Modifieds), Tyler Flynn (MMSA Mini Sprints),
Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Ricky Puckett (Hornets), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Darren Crawhorn (Bombers), Duane Hilderbrand (Pro-trucks),
Chip Mack (Mini Stocks), Jason Hehman (Hornet Enduro), Dusten Carr (Pure Stock Enduro), Nikki Carr (Pure Stock Powder Puff), Bethany Langdon (Hornet Powder Puff), Shane Jones (Demo Derby), Scottie Brown (Roll-over Contest), Robbie Vest (Lawn Mower Demo Derby)

FULL RESULTS.....  



 
 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.